ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Thursday, October 15, 2026

Scan 15 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AXIATALong2026-10-151.67786650048.351816
CEKDLong2026-10-150.31610031.844130
FREIGHTLong2026-10-150.5814640032.092721
KRETAMLong2026-10-150.6352600029.492815
MAYBULKLong2026-10-150.36573560075.381812
PWFLong2026-10-150.752650024.833230
DNEXShort2026-10-150.4453766100022.612126
IJMShort2026-10-152.71682410020.461519
INARIShort2026-10-152.572704190021.462426
KERJAYAShort2026-10-153.3374750035.891823
RESINTCShort2026-10-150.4343110024.272034
SKPRESShort2026-10-150.345726930031.362022
TEOSENGShort2026-10-150.82116340025.361819
UCHITECShort2026-10-152.4824590020.432122
UWCShort2026-10-157.18890340026.342227

No comments: