ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Wednesday, October 14, 2026

Scan 14 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AXREITLong2026-10-141.8529400021.582018
PBBANKLong2026-10-144.753214950030.112521
RHONEMALong2026-10-140.69300049.876125
SCGMLong2026-10-140.32535330021.233231
UCHITECLong2026-10-142.5410160021.962422
CYPARKShort2026-10-140.731665400039.382026
FREIGHTShort2026-10-140.5752400033.762123
SLVESTShort2026-10-143.872356680042.152130

No comments: