ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Friday, October 30, 2026

Scan 30 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AWANTECLong2026-10-300.2635460037.612520
CARIMINLong2026-10-300.40513510020.624531
KPJLong2026-10-302.64710050041.382823
LUXCHEMLong2026-10-300.4252680021.512521
RHBBANKLong2026-10-307.45633140039.742120
SUNWAYLong2026-10-304.39557450024.962319
TOMEILong2026-10-301.721320023.041715
VSTECSShort2026-10-301.5168860020.062324

No comments: