ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Wednesday, September 30, 2026

Scan 30 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AJIYAShort2026-09-301.056030029.252428
APOLLOShort2026-09-305.85220021.532028
CMSBShort2026-09-300.955280200024.771920
HIBISCSShort2026-09-302.12307660025.672124
PARAMONShort2026-09-300.9817560020.021823
RAMSSOLShort2026-09-300.76871050022.871721
SALUTEShort2026-09-300.11121200022.241618

Tuesday, September 29, 2026

Scan 29 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HIGHTECShort2026-09-290.591210027.983948
KOSSANShort2026-09-291.12512440023.32023
MISCShort2026-09-297.6129310022.562124
MPIShort2026-09-2940.818640022.322227
YBSShort2026-09-290.2532920021.832426

Monday, September 28, 2026

Scan 28 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HIGHTECLong2026-09-280.6151100029.474543
POHUATLong2026-09-280.6453020021.063332
SCNWOLFLong2026-09-280.4232380038.924036
YBSLong2026-09-280.26111060023.312726
HEKTARShort2026-09-280.5140090033.952037
IHHShort2026-09-288.01332040028.471719
INARIShort2026-09-282.555145540026.162127
SCIENTXShort2026-09-283.6528900022.231819
TSHShort2026-09-281.25790680025.671836

Friday, September 25, 2026

Scan 25 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
DPHARMALong2026-09-251.1971050021.81917
NGGBLong2026-09-250.72151690037.152320
SNCLong2026-09-250.213660066.623432
TALIWRKLong2026-09-250.265334150025.962520
TASHINLong2026-09-250.205500042.476931
KPPROPShort2026-09-250.2717120022.221317
MAXISShort2026-09-253.54121240021.711617
PANTECHShort2026-09-250.66130230024.572122

Thursday, September 24, 2026

Scan 24 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
APOLLOLong2026-09-245.811540026.443220
BPPLASShort2026-09-240.8251600034.443538
SIGNShort2026-09-241.337100038.612845

Wednesday, September 23, 2026

Scan 23 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ALCOMLong2026-09-230.6500029.876333
IHHLong2026-09-238279970035.342321
MAXISLong2026-09-233.61468790024.711816
QESLong2026-09-230.6051309310020.813020
SUNCONLong2026-09-237.57141700029.282524
TAFILong2026-09-230.6555090022.533932
KRONOShort2026-09-230.1351025900025.142021
SOPShort2026-09-235.8551240020.22429

Tuesday, September 22, 2026

Scan 22 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AEMULUSLong2026-09-220.4425840020.931817
CYPARKLong2026-09-220.67997290020.332319
FRONTKNLong2026-09-225.11314660021.252118
HLBANKLong2026-09-2223.3836980038.162120
OPCOMLong2026-09-220.1887160021.662117
SCOMNETLong2026-09-220.50583020023.172924
SIGNLong2026-09-221.3519130042.743531
HIGHTECShort2026-09-220.64700037.554353
PCHEMShort2026-09-224.54702930020.13032

Monday, September 21, 2026

Scan 21 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HARBOURLong2026-09-211.35450021.152624
JFTECHLong2026-09-210.68219730020.52624
ANNJOOShort2026-09-210.51527030023.192336
SWKPLNTShort2026-09-214.5632650029.531943
TRIMODEShort2026-09-210.161000031.254751

Friday, September 18, 2026

Scan 18 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
GKENTLong2026-09-180.305596860037.336214
MPILong2026-09-1842.846410029.142625
QLLong2026-09-184.19875920023.444014
TWRREITLong2026-09-180.311110021.145442
VISLong2026-09-180.3840750032.232522
HAPSENGShort2026-09-182.6568900034.231725
HLBANKShort2026-09-1822.54155300043.021624
SERNKOUShort2026-09-180.798070021.442022

Thursday, September 17, 2026

Scan 17 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AJIYALong2026-09-170.99700029.022823
CHINHINLong2026-09-172.093990022.691914
SERNKOULong2026-09-170.84515730022.812221
YTLLong2026-09-172.32439100031.142423
ABMBShort2026-09-174.8567200027.972324
ATLANShort2026-09-172.591160040.213839
OPCOMShort2026-09-170.182710025.081821

Tuesday, September 15, 2026

Scan 15 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ABMBLong2026-09-154.8785730030.142520
WPRTSLong2026-09-156.75472000030.172417
YINSONLong2026-09-152.13860400021.193119
HARBOURShort2026-09-151.299030022.952331
LHIShort2026-09-150.74152900029.482226
MIShort2026-09-155.55368160023.952529
MSCShort2026-09-151.75196630024.952730
TAFIShort2026-09-150.6457570021.82439

Monday, September 14, 2026

Scan 14 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
LHILong2026-09-140.755224050031.272421
MSCLong2026-09-141.82212030026.623125
NAIMLong2026-09-140.851168100021.185815
TAFILong2026-09-140.6951820021.613228
ABMBShort2026-09-144.8476380031.732122
DPHARMAShort2026-09-141.269690028.031617
HEXTARShort2026-09-140.741566540022.911539
SERNKOUShort2026-09-140.824410025.592025
THETAShort2026-09-140.6397600020.732729
VISShort2026-09-140.375168790038.842126
WPRTSShort2026-09-146.72398300031.261920

Friday, September 11, 2026

Scan 11 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
MSMLong2026-09-110.6755140020.022319
HLFGShort2026-09-1118.89270021.041819
TAFIShort2026-09-110.681000022.832930
TASHINShort2026-09-110.185500036.352574

Thursday, September 10, 2026

Scan 10 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
CAREPLSLong2026-09-100.098942190437.063711
KOSSANLong2026-09-101.193713840023.63519
LIONINDLong2026-09-100.1128390023.922928
REVENUELong2026-09-100.08284620030.344728
RUBEREXLong2026-09-100.065720630032.262916
TAFILong2026-09-100.711580024.573231
DAYANGShort2026-09-101.47295380025.82223
HPMTShort2026-09-100.20515550021.892329
JAYCORPShort2026-09-100.2315280024.133444
MSMShort2026-09-100.655112110020.852021

Wednesday, September 9, 2026

Scan 09 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AEMULUSLong2026-09-090.405784310032.332018
ASTINOLong2026-09-090.5054650021.484437
BAUTOLong2026-09-090.935238750025.451817
GETSLong2026-09-090.1051050031.746622
THETALong2026-09-090.725569720023.933423
ALCOMShort2026-09-090.614000025.684145
ANNJOOShort2026-09-090.539610025.282627
RUBEREXShort2026-09-090.0552000032.541722

Tuesday, September 8, 2026

Scan 08 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ATLANLong2026-09-082.6113100057.044637
DAYANGLong2026-09-081.49183960028.62219
HARBOURLong2026-09-081.3210910028.663226
HPMTLong2026-09-080.2100030024.023130
PTRANSLong2026-09-080.211245360021.952423
ASTINOShort2026-09-080.57050022.523443

Monday, September 7, 2026

Scan 07 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ASTINOLong2026-09-070.5058880023.394535
CGBLong2026-09-070.8752062780020.251714
DANCOLong2026-09-070.3418710020.994232
DNEXLong2026-09-070.4752138640025.622623
JAYCORPLong2026-09-070.232950029.233837
SERNKOULong2026-09-070.8527740033.883426
TMLong2026-09-077.9284510021.942721
HPMTShort2026-09-070.217740025.862535

Friday, September 4, 2026

Scan 04 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ATAIMSLong2026-09-040.14402570032.023223
DUFULong2026-09-042.73240970023.392928
SUCCESSLong2026-09-040.6341240021.454025
VSLong2026-09-040.2251342150021.822321
DANCOShort2026-09-040.335140021.423338
DNEXShort2026-09-040.473839890027.262225
HWATAIShort2026-09-040.38540036.382952
LTKMShort2026-09-041.1310029.692167
SERNKOUShort2026-09-040.775140035.622932
SIMEPLTShort2026-09-046.22589500025.991826
TIMECOMShort2026-09-045.93140110021.532326
TMShort2026-09-047.8403180022.772224

Thursday, September 3, 2026

Scan 03 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AWANTECLong2026-09-030.2730390020.632522
BONIALong2026-09-030.851950022.234635
DATAPRPLong2026-09-030.071416930024.922518
E&OLong2026-09-030.78141480028.192821

Wednesday, September 2, 2026

Scan 02 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
SALUTELong2026-09-020.1503740029.972314
SAMCHEMLong2026-09-020.5192380030.163231
SIMEPLTLong2026-09-026.482714380027.081615
DNEXShort2026-09-020.4653427160030.592123
DUFUShort2026-09-022.61918440025.871931
E&OShort2026-09-020.755105010029.372023
EGShort2026-09-021.77796290020.262022
IOIPGShort2026-09-023.89222580021.791820
KGBShort2026-09-028.57636040023.162327
MAXISShort2026-09-023.64218900036.751819
SCOMNETShort2026-09-020.5155480033.091827

Tuesday, September 1, 2026

Scan 01 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AEMULUSShort2026-09-010.395798890042.731722
CEKDShort2026-09-010.3260021.922462
CIMB.KLShort2026-09-017.852599740020.472126
CYPARKShort2026-09-010.671086540021.791928
GREATECShort2026-09-012.53963290020.541720
GTRONICShort2026-09-010.24511240024.262336
JFTECHShort2026-09-010.65147100032.712330
LIONINDShort2026-09-010.1191760038.432124
MMSVShort2026-09-010.2975190020.612531
QESShort2026-09-010.55498590024.111721
SUNCONShort2026-09-018.02381500028.381516
THETAShort2026-09-010.645126750031.612631
TOPGLOVShort2026-09-010.6352021820020.762526