ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
COASTALLong2026-10-131.5913870023.742521
APOLLOShort2026-10-135.69330020.592429
AXREITShort2026-10-131.85171230023.61417
KENANGAShort2026-10-130.6311020030.372027
PADINIShort2026-10-131.0592350033.422223
SCGMShort2026-10-130.3391940024.553034
SIMEShort2026-10-132.46700020021.291718
SUNREITShort2026-10-132.01263410020.131923
VSTECSShort2026-10-131.6284390021.712326
YTLPOWRShort2026-10-135.5963540027.551821

Monday, October 12, 2026

Scan 12 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
CEKDLong2026-10-120.281550038.843533
INNATURELong2026-10-120.1321000045.474636
TNLOGISLong2026-10-120.810130027.913029
AXREITShort2026-10-121.843320024.371421

Friday, October 9, 2026

Scan 09 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HEKTARLong2026-10-090.50593560031.412720
MFCBLong2026-10-092.8998470023.842420
MKHLong2026-10-091.976380072.393828
PADINILong2026-10-091.07135840036.042420
ASTROShort2026-10-090.055441550042.0159
DANCOShort2026-10-090.3257370023.721821
POSShort2026-10-090.24112130020.782324

Thursday, October 8, 2026

Scan 08 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
IGBREITShort2026-10-082.7286120027.181619
KERJAYAShort2026-10-083.461892700422122
QLShort2026-10-083.82595970023.171928

Wednesday, October 7, 2026

Scan 07 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AXREITLong2026-10-071.8767470028.521915
IJMLong2026-10-072.85963840031.112418
KEINHINLong2026-10-071.06920025.593224
KENANGALong2026-10-070.65116760034.32822
TASCOLong2026-10-070.35515120025.722220
TASHINLong2026-10-070.1854490034.75537
HLBANKShort2026-10-0721.588170022.741730
MTAGShort2026-10-070.215870025.342831
SCICOMShort2026-10-072.2927300021.321920

Monday, October 5, 2026

Scan 05 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
BJTOTOLong2026-10-051.381670021.221916
HLBANKLong2026-10-0522.8826410023.732019
INARILong2026-10-052.571478350020.652422
LHILong2026-10-050.75117040024.312219
RAMSSOLLong2026-10-050.8351705070023.253713
TEOSENGLong2026-10-050.8575160033.833019
EFORCEShort2026-10-050.174990100030.581938
IJMShort2026-10-052.737191000352021
MKHShort2026-10-051.9625490094.412445
SIGNShort2026-10-051.334100025.933143
TIMECOMShort2026-10-055.6122070026.782023

Friday, October 2, 2026

Scan 02 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HARTALong2026-10-021.04811700022.162724
HIBISCSLong2026-10-022.15279130022.822422
KOSSANLong2026-10-021.15509730020.162619
VSTECSLong2026-10-021.66219540024.182320
3AShort2026-10-020.75522730021.792425
AYSShort2026-10-020.2249130026.871724
RLShort2026-10-020.31608010028.971516
SCICOMShort2026-10-022.2832580026.132123
TASHINShort2026-10-020.1852000040.073763