ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Wednesday, October 28, 2026

Scan 28 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
GAMUDALong2026-10-2852303200025.422317
SOLUTNLong2026-10-280.095192610024.354026
SOPLong2026-10-285.553580029.532420
CGBShort2026-10-280.86252073002357
NGGBShort2026-10-280.735401190029.092023

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AFFINLong2026-10-272.03136240043.342216
AXIATALong2026-10-271.63950790028.491614
CEKDLong2026-10-270.3510021.44831
ECOWLDLong2026-10-271.9978910023.192716
JHMLong2026-10-270.59509270027.933322
RANHILLLong2026-10-273.2387070023.032322
UWCLong2026-10-277.45325100020.962522
CYPARKShort2026-10-270.7466800025.222124
RESINTCShort2026-10-270.45630021.322729
SOLUTNShort2026-10-270.0754750024.632934
UTDPLTShort2026-10-2729.737730023.81723

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
CMSBLong2026-10-260.905934320039.182624
DAYANGLong2026-10-261.38490760029.992824
MMSVLong2026-10-260.2961460023.813622
PARAMONLong2026-10-260.9852850021.292517
PPBLong2026-10-269.0238050022.632319
TMCLIFELong2026-10-260.4210700023.362220
TRIMODELong2026-10-260.1751000023.18119
UTDPLTLong2026-10-2629.915690024.531918
YENHERLong2026-10-260.77110029.153428

Saturday, October 24, 2026

Scan 23 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AMBANKLong2026-10-236.35604730022.542524
INNATURELong2026-10-230.133870029.54940
KIPREITLong2026-10-230.8744540022.561513
PADINILong2026-10-231.0651080023.932221
RESINTCLong2026-10-230.4555420023.662923

Wednesday, October 21, 2026

Scan 21 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
INNATUREShort2026-10-210.12539690031.883453

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HWATAILong2026-10-190.3453740029.913224
AMBANKShort2026-10-196.19353680027.732230
AXIATAShort2026-10-191.611534510042.31618
BJTOTOShort2026-10-191.2817310025.731516
CEKDShort2026-10-190.28320029.043442
CFMShort2026-10-190.06560410033.212123
MAYBULKShort2026-10-190.36549370066.111719
PECCAShort2026-10-191.34345750041.011620
RANHILLShort2026-10-193.15277140030.371822

Friday, October 16, 2026

Scan 16 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
ALCOMLong2026-10-160.54520028.54339
BIGLong2026-10-160.628660039.814824
INARILong2026-10-162.66871950020.122624
NOVAShort2026-10-160.371620030.172935