ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Monday, October 19, 2026

Scan 19 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
HWATAILong2026-10-190.3453740029.913224
AMBANKShort2026-10-196.19353680027.732230
AXIATAShort2026-10-191.611534510042.31618
BJTOTOShort2026-10-191.2817310025.731516
CEKDShort2026-10-190.28320029.043442
CFMShort2026-10-190.06560410033.212123
MAYBULKShort2026-10-190.36549370066.111719
PECCAShort2026-10-191.34345750041.011620
RANHILLShort2026-10-193.15277140030.371822

No comments: