ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Tuesday, October 13, 2026

Scan 13 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
COASTALLong2026-10-131.5913870023.742521
APOLLOShort2026-10-135.69330020.592429
AXREITShort2026-10-131.85171230023.61417
KENANGAShort2026-10-130.6311020030.372027
PADINIShort2026-10-131.0592350033.422223
SCGMShort2026-10-130.3391940024.553034
SIMEShort2026-10-132.46700020021.291718
SUNREITShort2026-10-132.01263410020.131923
VSTECSShort2026-10-131.6284390021.712326
YTLPOWRShort2026-10-135.5963540027.551821

No comments: