ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Tuesday, October 27, 2026

Scan 27 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AFFINLong2026-10-272.03136240043.342216
AXIATALong2026-10-271.63950790028.491614
CEKDLong2026-10-270.3510021.44831
ECOWLDLong2026-10-271.9978910023.192716
JHMLong2026-10-270.59509270027.933322
RANHILLLong2026-10-273.2387070023.032322
UWCLong2026-10-277.45325100020.962522
CYPARKShort2026-10-270.7466800025.222124
RESINTCShort2026-10-270.45630021.322729
SOLUTNShort2026-10-270.0754750024.632934
UTDPLTShort2026-10-2729.737730023.81723

No comments: