ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Monday, October 26, 2026

Scan 26 Oct 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
CMSBLong2026-10-260.905934320039.182624
DAYANGLong2026-10-261.38490760029.992824
MMSVLong2026-10-260.2961460023.813622
PARAMONLong2026-10-260.9852850021.292517
PPBLong2026-10-269.0238050022.632319
TMCLIFELong2026-10-260.4210700023.362220
TRIMODELong2026-10-260.1751000023.18119
UTDPLTLong2026-10-2629.915690024.531918
YENHERLong2026-10-260.77110029.153428

No comments: