ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Tuesday, September 22, 2026

Scan 22 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AEMULUSLong2026-09-220.4425840020.931817
CYPARKLong2026-09-220.67997290020.332319
FRONTKNLong2026-09-225.11314660021.252118
HLBANKLong2026-09-2223.3836980038.162120
OPCOMLong2026-09-220.1887160021.662117
SCOMNETLong2026-09-220.50583020023.172924
SIGNLong2026-09-221.3519130042.743531
HIGHTECShort2026-09-220.64700037.554353
PCHEMShort2026-09-224.54702930020.13032

No comments: