ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Thursday, September 17, 2026

Scan 17 Sep 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
AJIYALong2026-09-170.99700029.022823
CHINHINLong2026-09-172.093990022.691914
SERNKOULong2026-09-170.84515730022.812221
YTLLong2026-09-172.32439100031.142423
ABMBShort2026-09-174.8567200027.972324
ATLANShort2026-09-172.591160040.213839
OPCOMShort2026-09-170.182710025.081821

No comments: