ADX stands for average directional index. Its value ranges from 0 to 100.

As its name implies ADX is used to measure directional movement. Its value is derived from 2 other indicators +DI and -DI.

In this blog, I will provide list of KLSE Stocks based on
1. 13 Period ADX > 20
2. 13 Period +DI crosses over -DI for Long signal.
3. 13 Period +DI crosses under -DI for Short signal.
4. Volume trade > 100,000 shares

Thursday, August 27, 2026

Scan 27 Aug 2026

Symbol TypeDateClose PriceVolume13 Day ADX13 Day +DI13 Day -DI
CEKDLong2026-08-270.310021.314333
HLCAPLong2026-08-273.2316150025.932916
PENTALong2026-08-275.41128460024.892218
SERNKOULong2026-08-270.78523120053.363020
TNLOGISLong2026-08-270.81551790021.493322
VSLong2026-08-270.233159250029.81917
AMBANKShort2026-08-276.98459900028.611824
BJTOTOShort2026-08-271.3450860021.261619
DOMINANShort2026-08-270.7153200020.71617
ELSOFTShort2026-08-270.2843900024.633233
QLShort2026-08-273.94103600026.511723

No comments: